Pincode India
Home › States

States and union territories

Pincode coverage by state.

StateDistrictsPincodesPost offices
Andaman Nicobar22225
Andhra Pradesh232,4153,547
Arunachal Pradesh103334
Assam23547609
Bihar371,3131,574
Chandigarh12432
Chhattisgarh15266267
Dadra & Nagar Haveli133
Daman & Diu133
Delhi979408
Goa28190
Gujarat251,4411,891
Haryana18526702
Himachal Pradesh12429464
Jammu & Kashmir14269370
Jharkhand16357391
Karnataka272,4133,187
Kerala141,8024,659
Lakshdweep555
Madhya Pradesh447591,148
Maharashtra351,6886,429
Manipur84549
Meghalaya74958
Mizoram73435
Nagaland84144
Orissa301,0871,419
Pondicherry42733
Punjab17532812
Rajasthan321,3862,000
Sikkim42732
Tamil Nadu302,8173,774
Tripura48498
Uttar Pradesh691,6782,548
Uttaranchal11300313
West Bengal201,3491,883